Pinnell Dance Centre | SUMMER SCHEDULE 2017
1244
page-template-default,page,page-id-1244,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-3.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive
 

SUMMER DANCE 2017!

 

SUMMER CLASS SCHEDULE

Monday, June 19th – Tuesday, August 1st

$30.00 New Student Registration Fee * Closed July 3rd & 4th

 

Mondays

Ms. Jeanel

4:00-5:00 pm- Combo 2 (4-5 year olds) * $79

5:00-5:45 pm- Pre-Combo (2 yr olds) * $76

5:45-6:45 pm- Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds) * $79

6:45-7:45- Combo 3 (5 yr olds) * $79

 

Tuesdays

Ms. Jeanel

4:00-5:00 pm- Combo 1 (3-4 year olds) * $79

5:00-6:00 pm- Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds) * $79

6:00-6:45 pm- Ballet (6-9 year olds) * $76

6:45 pm-7:30 pm- Babes Tech * $76

 

 

SUMMER LINE CLASS SCHEDULE

Monday, July 10th- Thursday, July 20th
Classes meet twice a week. Auditions will be held during the last class.

Classes are open to all.  Classes are mandatory if trying out for Lines in the Fall.

COMPETITION LINE PARENTS MEETING: Sunday, July 9th 2017 at 4:00pm at Pinnell Dance Centre

Fees:

30 minute class……$45.00 per month.

45 minute class……$49.00 per month.

60 minute class……$55.00 per month.

90 minute class……$57.00 per month.

 

*Tuition due Thursday, July 13th

Add $10 per class if paid after due date.

New Student Registration Fee $30.00

 

 

Monday and Wednesday

 

 

Room 3:

Jeri Pinnell

4:30 PM- Jrette Tap Tech
5:00 PM- Jrette Jazz Tech
6:00 PM- Sr Tap Tech
6:30 PM- Jr Tap Tech
7:00 PM- Sr Prod Tap Tech

 

Onjelee Phomthirath

7:30 PM- Sr Production Jazz Tech
8:30 PM- Sr Production Lyrical Tech

 

 

Room 4:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:00 PM- Sr Ballet
5:00 PM- Sr Lyrical Tech

 

Onjelee Phomthirath

6:30- Sr Jazz Tech

 

Sarah Yankovich

8:00 PM- Jr Jazz Tech

 

 

Room 5:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

6:00 PM- Sr Prod Ballet

 

Sarah Yankovich

7:00 PM- Jr Ballet

 

 

Room 6:

Andrea Padova

6:00 PM- Jrette Ballet
7:00 PM- Demi-Petite Lyrical

 

 

 

Tuesday and Thursday

 

 

Room 3:

Katherine Resch

4:00 PM- Starlet Tech
5:00 PM- Jr Prod Jazz Tech
6:00 PM- Starlet/Petite Ballet
7:00 PM- Teen Lyrical
8:00 PM- Teen Ballet

 

 

Room 4:

Katie Skamfer

4:00 PM- Junior Lyrical
5:00 PM- Petite Lyrical
6:00 PM- Jr Prod Lyrical
7:00 PM- Jr Prod Ballet

 

 

Room 5:

Taya Lukacsko

6:00 PM- Team Jazz Tech