Pinnell Dance Centre | CLASS SCHEDULE BY GENRE 2015-16
222
page-template-default,page,page-id-222,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-3.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive
 

CLASS SCHEDULE BY GENRE 2015-16

PRE-COMBO

2 years old by 9/1/15

(1 adult with child, no siblings)

Monday

4:45 PM – Jeanel

Wednesday

11:15 AM – Jeanel

Saturday

11:30 AM – Melissa

 

 

 

COMBO 1

3-4 year olds

Tap, Tumbling, Pre-Ballet

Monday

6:15 PM – Jeanel

Tuesday

5:15 PM – Kim

6:15 PM – Jeanel

Wednesday

12:00 PM – Jeanel

Thursday

5:15 PM – Jeanel

5:45 PM – Melissa

Saturday

12:15PM – Melissa

 

 

 

COMBO 2

4-5 year olds

Tap, Tumbling, Pre-Ballet

Tuesday

5:15 PM – Jeanel

Wednesday

1:00 PM – Jeanel

4:15 PM – Jeanel

Thursday

4:45 PM – Melissa

6:15 PM – Jeanel

Saturday

1:15 PM – Melissa

 

 

 

COMBO 3

5 year olds

Tap, Jazz, Pre-Ballet

Monday

6:00 PM – Taya

Tuesday

4:15 PM – Jeanel

Wednesday

5:15 PM – Jeanel

Thursday

6:45 PM – Melissa

BALLET

Monday

4:30 PM – Int/Adv – Amanda

5:30 PM – 1 – Jeanel

5:30 PM – 4 – Patrick

7:00 PM- 3 – Amanda

Tuesday

4:30 PM – Int/Adv – Amanda

5:00 PM- Int – Patrick

6:00 PM- 2 – Katie

6:15 PM- 1 – Kim

7:00 PM- 4 – Katie

Wednesday

5:00 PM- Adv – Patrick

5:00 PM- Int – Amanda

6:30 PM- 2 – Amanda

6:30 PM- 3 – Patrick

Thursday

4:00 PM- Int – Amanda

4:30 PM- 1 – Jeanel

4:30 PM- Adv – Patrick

5:30 PM- 3 – Amanda

6:30 PM- 4/5 – Amanda

7:45 PM- Teen – Melissa

Saturday

10:45 AM- 1 – Melissa

 

 

POINTE

Tuesday

8:00 PM- Int/Adv – Amanda

9:00 PM- Variations – Amanda

Wednesday

7:30 Beg – Amanda

 

 

LYRICAL

Monday

5:30 PM- Petite – Katie

7:00 PM- Jr – Katie

Tuesday

4:30 PM- Demi-Petite – Katie

6:30 PM- Int/Adv – Amanda

Thursday

6:00 PM- Adv – Patrick

8:45 PM- Teen – Melissa

Saturday

11:30 AM- Beg – Sarah

 

 

ADULT

Thursday

7:00 PM – Jazz – Taya

8:00 PM – Tap – Taya

JAZZ

Monday

4:30 PM- Int – Taya

5:00 PM- Beg – Jeri

7:00 PM- 2 – Jeri

7:00 PM- Teen – Taya

7:00 PM- Sr Tech – Patrick

7:15 PM- Beg – Jeanel

7:30 PM- Sr Team/Adv Teen – Jeri

Tuesday

5:30 PM- Jr Tech – Ashley

Wednesday

5:00 PM- Jrette Tech –  Jeri

7:30 PM- Sr Prod Tech – Patrick

7:30 PM- Beg Teen – Jeri

Thursday

4:00 PM- Starlet Tech – Ashley

4:30 PM- Jr Team Tech – Taya

6:00 PM- 2 –    Taya

6:30 PM- Jr Prod Tech – Ashley

Saturday

10:00 AM-Babes Tech – Melissa

10:30 AM- 1/2    – Sarah

 

 

 

TAP

Monday

5:30 PM- Int – Taya

6:00 PM- Sr Tech – Jeri

7:45 PM- Beg – Jeanel

8:00 PM- Teen – Taya

Tuesday

4:30 PM- Jr Tech – Ashley

Wednesday

4:00 PM- Jrette Tech – Jeri

6:30 PM- Sr Prod Tech – Jeri

8:30 PM- Beg Teen – Jeri

Thursday

5:30 PM- Jr Prod Tech – Ashley

5:30 PM- 2 –    Taya

Saturday

11:00 AM- 1/2 – Sarah

 

YOGA

Saturday

9:45 AM- Adult – Colleen

10:45 AM- Dancer – Colleen

HIP HOP

Tuesday

5:00 PM- 2/3 – Ansel

6:00 PM- Beg – Ansel

6:30 PM- Teen – Ansel

7:30 PM- Sr – Patrick

Wednesday

4:00 PM- Jr Tech – Ansel

5:30 PM- Int – Ansel

6:30 PM- Beg – Ansel

7:00 PM- Boys – Ansel

 

 

MUSICAL THEATRE

Thursday

6:30 PM – Taya

8:30 PM- High School – Taya

 

 

CHEERLEADING

Wednesday

5:30 PM- Jr – Sammi

7:30 PM- Beg – Sammi

8:00 PM- Sr – Tara/Sammi

 

 

 

STRETCH, TURN, LEAP

Tuesday

6:30 PM – Patrick

Thursday

7:30 PM – Amanda

 

 

TUMBLING

Wednesday

4:30 PM- Beg – Sammi

6:30 PM- Int – Sammi

Thursday

5:30 PM- ½ – Megan

6:15 PM- BHS* – Megan

Saturday

10:00 AM- 2/3 – Sammi

11:00 AM- Int – Sammi

12:00 PM- Adv – Sammi

*BHS- Backhandspring

 

 

CORE & FLOOR BARRE

Monday

6:00 PM –    Amanda