Pinnell Dance Centre | CLASS SCHEDULE BY DAY Fall 2019- Spring 2020
1647
page-template-default,page,page-id-1647,hazel-core-1.0.1,woocommerce-no-js,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-4.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.7,vc_responsive
 
ROOM 1

MONDAY

TUESDAY

Room 1:

Caitlin Gregory

4:30 Beg Tumbling  (5-8 yr olds, NR)

5:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

7:15 Tumbling 1/2 (6-9 yr olds, 45 mins, NR)

WEDNESDAY

Room 1:

Abby Griffiths

5:00 Ballet 1 (5-8 yr olds)

5:45 Beg Tap (5-8 yr olds

6:15 Beg Jazz (5-8 yr olds)

THURSDAY

Room 1:

Katelyn Sensenbaugher

4:30 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

5:30 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

ROOM 2

MONDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

5:15 Pre-Combo(2 yr olds)

6:00 Ballet 1 (5-8 yr olds)

6:45 Beg Jazz (5-8 yr olds)

7:15 Beg Tap (5-8 yr olds)

TUESDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

5:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

WEDNESDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

5:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

THURSDAY

Room 2:

Abby Griffiths

5:00 Beg Jazz (5-8 yr olds)

5:30 Beg Lyrical  (5-8 yr olds)

6:00 Ballet 1 (5-8 yr olds)

6:45 Pre-Teen Ballet (9-12 yr olds)

7:45 Pre-Teen Lyrical (9-12 yr olds, 45 mins)

ROOM 3

MONDAY

Room 3:

Leigh Lijoi

4:00 Adv Ballet (NR)

5:30 Sr Contemporary Tech (NR)

6:30 Sr Prod Cont Co

7:00 Int Ballet (NR)

8:00 Small Group

Taya Lukascko

8:30 Teen Jazz Line

9:00 Small Group

TUESDAY

Room 3:

Caitlin Gregory

4:00 Sr Musical Theatre Line

Jeri Pinnell

4:30 Sr Tap Tech (NR)

5:00 Sr Tap Line

Amanda Ballenger

5:30 Jr Ballet Co.

Onjelee Phomthirath

6:00 Sr Prod Lyrical Tech (NR)

7:00 Sr Jazz Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Jazz Line

8:30 Small Group

WEDNESDAY

Room 3:

Jeri Pinnell

4:00 Jrette Jazz Tech (NR)

5:00 Jrette Jazz Line

5:30 Jrette Tap Tech (NR)

6:00 Jrette Tap Line

6:30 Jr Tap Line

7:00 Jr Tap Tech (NR)

7:30 Sr Prod Tap Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Prod Tap Line

8:30 Sr Prod Tap Small Group

9:00 Dads Line

THURSDAY

Room 3:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:00 Sr Contemporary Line

4:30 Int Ballet (NR)

5:30 Int/Adv Ballet (NR)

7:00 Sr Lyrical Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Ballet Co

8:30 Sr Lyrical Line

9:00 Small Group

ROOM 4

MONDAY

Room 4:

Katie Skamfer

4:15 Ballet 1

5:00 Demi Petite Ballet Co

5:30 Jr Prod Lyrical Tech (NR)

6:30 Jr Prod Lyrical Line

7:00 Large Group

7:30 Small Group

8:00 Small Group

8:30 Small Group

TUESDAY

Katie Skamfer

4:00 Petite Lyrical Tech

5:00 Petite Lyrical Line

5:30 Sr Prod Lyrical Line

6:00 Jr Lyrical Tech (NR)

7:00 Jr Lyrical Line

7:30 Small Group

Caitlin Gregory

8:00 Small Group

Amanda Ballenger

8:30 Prod Ballet Co

Katie Skamfer

9:00 Small Group

WEDNESDAY

Room 4:

Katherine Resch

4:00 Teen Lyrical Line

Amanda Ballenger

4:30 Jr Cont Line

Sarah Yankovich

5:00 Jr Jazz Tech (NR)

6:00 Jr Jazz Line

Katherine Resch

6:30 Sr Hip Hop Line

7:00 Production Musical Theatre Line

Alex Solomon

7:30 Junior Hip Hop Line

Sarah Yankovich

8:00 Small Group

8:30 Small Group

THURSDAY

Room 4:

Kaylyn Dorion

4:00 Starlet Jazz Tech (NR)

5:00 Starlet Jazz Line

Onjelee Phomthirath

5:30 Jr Production Jazz Tech (NR)

6:30 Jr Production Jazz Line

7:00 Sr Prod Jazz Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Prod Jazz Line

8:30 Small Group

ROOM 5

MONDAY

Room 5:

Andrea Padova

4:30 Small Group

5:00 Jr Prod Ballet Co

5:30 Demi Petite Lyrical Tech

6:30 Demi Petite Lyrical Line

Caitlin Gregory

7:00 Mini Musical Theatre Line

7:30 Tumbling 2/3 (NR)

TUESDAY

Room 5:

Katherine Resch

4:30 Ballet 2

5:30 Int/Adv  Ballet (NR)

7:00 Lyrical 3

7:30 Small Group

8:00 Teen Hip Hop 2 (30 mins)

WEDNESDAY

Room 5:

Amanda Ballenger

4:00 Small Group

Katherine Resch

4:30 Teen Lyrical Co Tech (NR)

5:30 Sr Hip Hop Tech (NR)

Alex Solomon

6:30  Beg Hip Hop

7:00 Jr Hip Hop Tech (30 mins)

8:00 Small Group

THURSDAY

Room 5:

Leigh Lijoi

4:30 Int/Adv Pointe

5:30 Adv Ballet (NR)

7:00 Jr Contemporary Tech (NR, 60 mins)

ROOM 6

MONDAY

Room 6:

Taya Lukacsko

4:00 Small Group

4:30 Int Tap

5:00 Int Jazz

5:30 Beg Tap

6:00 Teen Jazz

7:00 Teen Tap

7:30 Teen Jazz Tech (NR)

TUESDAY

Room 6:

Amanda Ballenger

4:30 Ballet 4

Onjelee Phomthirath

5:30 Small Group

Amanda Ballenger

6:00 Ballet 3

7:00 Adv Ballet (NR)

WEDNESDAY

Room 6:

Sarah Yankovich

4:00 Ballet 4 (NR)

Amanda Ballenger

5:00 Small Group

5:30 Adv Teen Ballet (NR)

6:30 Ballet 2

7:30 Turn, Leap, Stretch (ages 9-11)

THURSDAY

Room 6:

Kaylyn Dorion

5:30 Ballet 3 (NR)

6:30 Small Group

7:00 Ballet 2

Taya Lukacsko

8:00 Adult Jazz

9:00 High School Musical (NR, 45 mins)

ROOM 7

 MONDAY

Room 7:

Onjelee Phomthirath

4:00 Ballet 2

5:00 Ballet 3

Caitlin Gregory

6:00 Jazz 2

6:30 Tap 2

TUESDAY

Room 7:

Alex Solomon

6:00 Beg Hip Hop

6:30 Hip Hop 2/3

7:00 Teen Lyrical

7:45 Teen Ballet

8:30 Teen Jazz

WEDNESDAY

Room 7:

Alex Solomon

5:30 Hip Hop 2/3

6:00 Pre-Teen Hip Hop

Sarah Yankovich

6:30 Ballet 2

7:30 Lyrical 2 (30 mins)

Katherine Resch

8:45 Boys Hip Hop

THURSDAY

Room 7:

Taya Lukacsko

5:00 Musical Theatre (Ages 8-12)

5:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

6:30 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

7:30 Adult Tap

WEEKEND

SATURDAY

Room 2:

Katelyn Sensenbaugher

9:45 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

10:30 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

11:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

SATURDAY

Room 3:

Jeanel Gliebe/Caitlin Gregory

9:30   Babes Line

10:00 Babes Tech (45 mins, NR)

Caitlin Gregory

10:45 Ballet 1

SATURDAY

Room 4:

Leigh Lijoi

9:30 Int/Adv & Adv Ballet

10:45 Ballet 4/5/Int

11:45 Beg Pointe

SATURDAY

Room 5:

Bianca Gutter

11:00 Sr. Acro & Flexibility  (NR)

11:45 Junior Acro & Flexibility (45 Min NR)

 

 

Room 7:

Ella Price

9:30 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

10:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

11:30 Beg Lyrical (30 mins)

DAYTIME

DAYTIME

WEDNESDAY

Jeanel Gliebe

11:15 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

12:00 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

1:00 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

*NR- Non-recital class

*Classes subject to change