Pinnell Dance Centre | CLASS SCHEDULE BY DAY Fall 2018- Spring 2019
1264
page-template-default,page,page-id-1264,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-3.7.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.5,vc_responsive
 
ROOM 1

MONDAY

Room 1:

Alexis Lampron

4:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

5:30 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

Alex Solomon

6:30 Beg Hip Hop

7:00 Hip Hop 2/3

7:30 Teen Hip Hop (60 min)

TUESDAY

Room 1:

Kelley Harrington

4:45 Ballet 2

5:45 Pre- Combo (2 yr olds)

6:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

WEDNESDAY

Room 1:

Megan Rogers

6:45 Tumbling 1/2 (45 min)

THURSDAY

Room 1:

Caitlin Gregory

5:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

7:15 Tumbling 1/2 (45 mins)

ROOM 2

MONDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:00 Ballet 1 (5-8 year olds)

4:45 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

5:30 Ballet 1 (5-8 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

7:15 Beg Jazz (5-8 yr olds)

7:45 Beg Tap (5-8 yr olds)

TUESDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

5:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

WEDNESDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

5:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

Sarah Yankovich

7:30 Lyrical 3/4 (30 min)

THURSDAY

Room 2:

Melissa Lammert

5:30 Ballet 1 (5-8 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

7:15 Teen Ballet

8:15 Teen Lyrical (45 mins)

ROOM 3

MONDAY

Room 3:

Leigh Lijoi

4:30 Adv Ballet (NR)

6:00 Senior Contemporary Tech (NR)

7:00 Large Group Competition

Amanda Ballenger

7:30 Senior Contemporary Line

Taya Lukascko

8:00 Teen Jazz Line

Amanda Ballenger

8:30 Sr Prod Cont Small Group

TUESDAY

Room 3:

Caitlin Gregory

4:00 Sr Musical Theatre Line

Jeri Pinnell

4:30 Sr Tap Tech (NR)

5:00 Sr Tap Line

Katie Skamfer

5:30 Sr Prod Lyrical Line

Onjelee Phomthirath

6:00 Sr Production Lyrical Tech

7:00 Sr Jazz Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Jazz Line

8:30 Sr Jazz Small Group

WEDNESDAY

Room 3:

Jeri Pinnell

4:00 Jrette Tap Tech (NR)

4:30 Jrette Tap Line

5:00 Jrette Jazz Tech (NR)

6:00 Jrette Jazz Line

6:30 Jr Tap Line

7:00 Jr Tap Tech (NR)

7:30 Sr Prod Tap Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Prod Tap Line

8:30 Sr Prod Tap Small Group

THURSDAY

Room 3:

Amanda Ballenger

4:00 Jr Contemporary Line

4:30 Int Ballet (NR)

Leigh Lijoi

5:30 Int/Adv Ballet (NR)

Amanda Ballenger

7:00 Sr Lyrical Tech

8:00 Sr Ballet Co

8:30 Sr Lyrical Line

9:00 Sr Contemporary Small Group

ROOM 4

MONDAY

Room 4:

Katie Skamfer

4:00 Jr Production Lyrical Tech (NR)

5:00 Jr Production Lyrical Line

5:30 Petite Lyrical Tech

6:30 Petite Lyrical Line

7:00 Petite Lyrical Small Group

7:30 Jr Production Small Group

8:00 Senior Lyrical Small Group

8:30 Small Group

TUESDAY

Room 4:

Amanda Ballenger

4:30 Ballet 3/4 (NR)

Andrea Padova

5:30 Junior Ballet Co.

Katie Skamfer

6:00 Junior Lyrical Tech

7:00 Junior Lyrical Line

7:30 Jr Lyrical Small Group

Amanda Ballenger

8:30 Production Ballet Co.

Andrea Padova

9:00 Production Musical Theatre Line

WEDNESDAY

Room 4:

Sarah Yankovich

4:00 Ballet 4 (NR)

5:00 Jr Jazz Tech (NR)

6:00 Jr Jazz Line

6:30 Ballet 2

Alex Solomon

7:30 Junior Hip Hop Line

Sarah Yankovich

8:00 Jr Jazz Small Group

8:30 Teen Lyrical Small Group

Jeri Pinnell

9:00 Dads Line

THURSDAY

Room 4:

Kaylyn Dorion

4:00 Starlet Jazz Tech (NR)

5:00 Starlet Jazz Line

Onjelee Phomthirath

5:30 Jr Production Jazz Tech (NR)

6:30 Jr Production Jazz Line

7:00 Sr Prod Jazz Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Prod Jazz Line

8:30 Sr Production Jazz Small Group

ROOM 5

MONDAY

Room 5:

Taya Lukacsko

4:00 Mini Tap Small Group

4:30 Teen Jazz Tech (NR)

5:30 Int Tap

6:00 Int Jazz

6:45 Teen Jazz

7:30 Teen Tap

8:30 Sr Small Group

TUESDAY

Room 5:

Caitlin Gregory

4:30 Tumbling 2/3

Amanda Ballenger

5:30 Int/Adv Ballet (NR)

7:00 Adv Ballet (NR)

WEDNESDAY

Room 5:

Ansel Firmalan

5:00 Hip Hop Small Group

5:30 Sr Hip Hop Tech (NR)

6:30 Sr Hip Hop Line

Caitlin Gregory

7:00 Sr Tap Small Group

Ansel Firmalan

7:30 Teen Hip Hop 2/3 (60 min)

THURSDAY

Room 5:

Leigh Lijoi

4:30 Int/Adv Pointe

Amanda Ballenger

5:30 Adv Ballet (NR)

Leigh Lijoi

7:00 Jr Contemporary Tech (NR)

ROOM 6

MONDAY

Room 6:

Amanda Ballenger

4:30 Ballet 3

5:30 Int Ballet (NR)

6:30 Jr Prod Ballet Co

7:00 Progressions (NR) *

Kaylyn Dorion

7:30 Teen Lyrical Line

Amanda Ballenger

8:00 Contemporary Small Group

TUESDAY

Room 6:

Jeri Pinnell

5:30 Beg Tap

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

6:00 Adv Ballet (NR)

7:30 Int/Adv Ballet (NR)

WEDNESDAY

Room 6:

Alex Solomon

5:30 Beg Hip Hop

6:00 Competition Gym Skills (NR)

6:45 Junior Hip Hop Tech (NR)

Megan Rogers

7:30 Backhandspring (NR, 45 mins)

THURSDAY

Room 6:

Kaylyn Dorion

5:30 Ballet 3

6:30 Mini Jazz Small Group

7:00 Ballet 2

Taya Lukacsko

8:00 Adult Jazz

9:00 High School Musical (NR, 45 mins)

ROOM 7

 MONDAY

Room 7:

Kaylyn Dorion

4:45 Beg Lyrical

5:30 Ballet 2

6:30 Ballet 3

TUESDAY

Room 7:

Caitlin Gregory

6:00 Beg Jazz (30 min)

6:30 Beg Tumbling (45 min)

WEDNESDAY

Room 7:

Caitlin Gregory

4:15 Beg Jazz (5-8 yr olds)

4:45 Beg Tap (5-8yr olds)

5:15 Beg Tumbling (5-8yr olds)

6:00 Tap 2

6:30 Jazz 2

Ansel Firmalan

7:00 Boys Hip Hop (7-12 yrs old)

THURSDAY

Room 7:

Taya Lukacsko

5:00 Musical Theatre (Ages 8-12)

5:30 Tap 1/2

6:00 Jazz 1/2

6:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

7:30 Adult Tap

WEEKEND

SATURDAY

Room 2:

Katelyn Sensenbaugher

9:45 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds, 45 mins)

10:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

11:30 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

SATURDAY

Room 3:

Jeanel Gliebe/Caitlin Gregory

9:30 Babes Line

10:00 Babes Tech (45 mins, NR)

Caitlin Gregory

10:45 Ballet 1

11:30 Mini Musical Theatre Line

SATURDAY

Room 4:

Leigh Lijoi

9:30 Int/Adv & Adv Ballet (NR)

10:45 Ballet 4/5 (NR)

11:45 Beg Pointe (45 min) *

SATURDAY

Room 5:

Bianca Gutter

11:00 Sr. Acro & Flexability (NR)

11:45 Junior Acro & Flex (45 Min NR)

 

Room 7:

Alexis Lampron

9:45 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

10:45 Tap 1/2

11:15 Lyrical 1/2

11:45 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

DAYTIME

DAYTIME

TUESDAY

Katelyn Sensenbaugher

9:30am Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

10:30am Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

DAYTIME

WEDNESDAY

Jeanel Gliebe

11:15 am Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

12:00 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

1:00 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

*NR- Non-recital class

*Prerequisite required

*Classes subject to change