Pinnell Dance Centre | CLASS SCHEDULE BY DAY
1264
page-template-default,page,page-id-1264,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-3.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive
 

CLASS SCHEDULE BY DAY

ROOM 1

MONDAY

Room 1:

Taya Lukacsko

5:00 Musical Theatre (Ages 8-12)

5:30 Int Jazz

6:30 Int Tap

7:00 Teen Jazz

8:00 Teen Tap

TUESDAY

Room 1:

Caitlin Brosnahan

5:15 Beg Cheer

5:45 Tumbling 1/2

6:30 Tumbling 2/3

7:30 Jr Cheer (60 mins)

WEDNESDAY

Room 1:

Katherine Resch

5:00 Beg Hip Hop

5:30 Beg Lyrical

6:00 Hip Hop 2/3

6:45 Lyrical 2 (60 mins)

THURSDAY

Room 1:

Caitlin Brosnahan

5:00 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

6:00 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

7:00 Beg Tumbling (45 mins)

ROOM 2

MONDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:30 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

5:15 Ballet 1 (5-8 yr olds, 45 mins)

6:00 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

7:00 Beg Jazz (5-8 yr olds)

7:30 Beg Tap (5-8 yr olds)

TUESDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

5:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

WEDNESDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

5:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

THURSDAY

Room 2:

Katherine Resch

4:00 Ballet 2 (60 mins)

Melissa Lammert

5:45 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

6:45 Teen Ballet

7:45 Teen Lyrical (45 mins)

ROOM 3

MONDAY

Room 3:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:30 Sr Prod Lyrical Small Group

Leigh Lijoi

5:00 Adv Ballet (NR)

6:30 Senior Contemporary Tech (NR)

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

7:30 Senior Contemporary Line

8:00 Sr Prod Cont Small Group

TUESDAY

Room 3:

Katie Skamfer

4:00 Junior Lyrical Small Group

Katherine Resch

4:30 Mini Jazz Small Group

5:00 Starlet Jazz Tech (NR)

6:00 Starlet Jazz Line

Katie Skamfer

6:30 Junior Ballet Co

7:00 Junior Lyrical Tech

8:00 Junior Lyrical Line

Onjelee Phomthirath

8:30 Sr Jazz Small Group

WEDNESDAY

Room 3:

Jeri Pinnell

4:00 Jrette Tap Tech (NR)

4:30 Jrette Tap Line

5:00 Jrette Jazz Tech (NR)

6:00 Jrette Jazz Line

6:30 Jr Tap Line

7:00 Jr Tap Tech (NR)

7:30 Sr Prod Tap Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Prod Tap Line

8:30 Sr Prod Tap Small Group

THURSDAY

Room 3:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:00 Jr Contemporary Line

Leigh Lijoi

4:30 Int/Adv Pointe

5:30 Int/Adv Ballet (NR)

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

7:00 Sr Lyrical Tech

8:00 Sr Ballet Co

8:30 Sr Lyrical Line

9:00 Sr Contemporary Small Group

ROOM 4

MONDAY

Room 4:

Katie Skamfer

4:00 Petite Lyrical Small Group

4:30 Petite Lyrical Tech

5:30 Petite Lyrical Line

6:00 Demi-Petite Ballet Co

6:30 Jr Production Lyrical

7:30 Jr Production Lyrical Line

8:00 Jr Production Lyrical Small

TUESDAY

Room 4:

Caitlin Brosnahan

4:00 Sr Tap Small Group

Jeri Pinnell

4:30 Sr Tap Tech (NR)

5:00 Sr Tap Line

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

5:30 Prod Ballet Co

Onjelee Phomthirath

6:00 Sr Jazz Tech (NR) 7:00 Sr Jazz Line

7:30 Sr Production Lyrical Tech (NR)

Katie Skamfer

8:30 Sr Production Lyrical Line

Andrea Padova

9:00 Production Musical Theatre Line

WEDNESDAY

Room 4:

Katherine Resch

4:00 Ballet 4

Sarah Yankovich

5:00 Jr Jazz Tech (NR)

6:00 Jr Jazz Line

6:30 Ballet 3

7:30 Jr Jazz Small Group

8:00 Int Teen Jazz

Jeri Pinnell

9:00 Dads Line

THURSDAY

Room 4:

Taya Lukacsko

4:00 Team Jazz Line

Caitlin Brosnahan

4:30 Sr Musical Theatre Line

Katherine Resch

5:00 Teen Lyrical Co

5:30 Jr Production Jazz Tech (NR)

6:30 Jr Production Jazz Line

Onjelee Phomthirath

7:00 Sr Prod Jazz Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Prod Jazz Line

Katherine Resch

8:30 Jr Hip Hop Line

Onjelee Phomthirath

9:00 Sr Production Jazz Small Group

ROOM 5

MONDAY

Room 5:

Taya Lukacsko

4:30 Jr Tap Small Group

Katherine Resch

5:30 Turn, Stretch, Leap (NR)

Andrea Padova

6:30 Demi-Petite Lyrical Co

7:00 Demi-Petite Lyrical Tech

TUESDAY

Room 5:

Katie Skamfer

4:45 Ballet 1 (5-8 yr olds)

5:30 Ballet 4

Katherine Resch

6:30 Beg Hip Hop

7:00 Ballet 3

8:00 Jr Prod Jazz Small

WEDNESDAY

Room 5:

Ansel Firmalan

4:45 Boys Hip Hop (7-12 yrs old)

5:30 Hip Hop Small Group

6:00 Sr Hip Hop Tech (NR)

7:00 Sr Hip Hop Line

7:30 Teen Hip Hop

THURSDAY

Room 5:

Taya Lukacsko

4:30 Team Jazz Tech (NR)

5:30 Tap 1/2

6:00 Jazz 1/2 (30 mins)

Katherine Resch

7:00 Jazz 2

7:30 Jr Hip Hop Tech (NR)

ROOM 6

MONDAY

Room 6:

Leigh Lijoi

4:00 Beg Pointe

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

5:00 Int Ballet (NR)

6:30 Ballet 3

TUESDAY

Room 6:

Jeri Pinnell

5:30 Jazz 2

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

6:00 Adv Ballet (NR)

7:30 Int/Adv Ballet (NR)

WEDNESDAY

Room 6:

Megan Rogers

5:30 Tumbling 1/2

6:15 Backhandspring (NR, 45 mins)

THURSDAY

Room 6:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:30 Int Ballet (NR)

5:30 Adv Ballet (NR)

Leigh Lijoi

7:00 Jr Contemporary Tech (NR)

Taya Lukacsko

8:00 Adult Jazz

9:00 High School Musical (NR, 45 mins)

ROOM 7

 MONDAY

Room 7:

Caitlin Brosnahan

4:45 Beg Jazz (5-8 yr olds)

5:15 Beg Tap (5-8 yr olds)

5:45 Beg Tumbling (5-8 yr olds)

6:30 Ballet 2

7:30 Jazz 2 (30 mins)

TUESDAY

Room 7:

Andrea Padova

6:45 Ballet 1 (45 mins)

WEDNESDAY

Room 7:

Kelley Harrington

4:15 Ballet 1

5:00 Combo 1 (3 yr olds)

6:00 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

6:45 Ballet 2 (60 mins)

THURSDAY

Room 7:

Taya Lukacsko

6:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

7:30 Adult Tap

WEEKEND

SATURDAY

Room 2:

Melissa Lammert

10:00 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds, 45 mins)

12:30 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

1:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

SATURDAY

Room 3:

Jeanel Gliebe/Caitlin Brosnahan

9:30 Babes Line

10:00 Babes Tech (45 mins, NR)

Melissa Lammert

10:45 Ballet 1

11:30 Ballet 2

SATURDAY

Room 4:

Leigh Lijoi

9:30 Int/Adv/Adv Ballet (NR)

11:00 Ballet 4/5 (NR, 60 mins)

SATURDAY

Room 5:

Alexis Lampron

9:30 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

10:30 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

11:30 Beg Lyrical

12:00 Tap 1/2

12:30 Jazz 1/2 (30 mins)

DAYTIME

DAYTIME

Wednesday:

Jeanel Gliebe

11:15 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

12:00 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

1:00 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

*NR- Non-recital class

*Classes subject to change