Pinnell Dance Centre | CLASS SCHEDULE BY DAY 2015-16
232
page-template-default,page,page-id-232,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-3.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive
 

CLASS SCHEDULE BY DAY 2015-16

ROOM 1

MONDAY

Room 1:

Taya Lukacsko

4:30 Int Jazz

5:30 Int Tap

6:00 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

7:00 Teen Jazz

8:00 Teen Tap

TUESDAY

Room 1:

Kim O’Brien

5:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

6:15 Ballet 1 (45 mins)

WEDNESDAY

Room 1:

Sammi Scherer

4:30 Beg Tumbling (45mins)

Ansel Firmalan

5:30 Int Hip Hop

6:30 Beg Hip Hop

7:00 Boys Hip Hop (7-12 yr olds, 45 mins)

 

THURSDAY

Room 1:

Melissa Lammert

4:45 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

5:45 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

6:45 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

7:45 Teen Ballet

8:45 Teen Lyrical (45 mins)

 

ROOM 2

MONDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:45 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

5:30 Ballet 1 (5-8 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

7:15 Beg Jazz (5-8 yr olds)

7:45 Beg Tap (5-8 yr olds)

 

TUESDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

5:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

 

WEDNESDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

5:15 Combo 3 (5 yr olds)

 

THURSDAY

Room 2:

Jeanel Gliebe

4:30 Ballet 1 (5-8 yr olds)

5:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

6:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

 

ROOM 3

MONDAY

Room 3:

Jeri Pinnell

4:00 Sr Tap Small Group

Katie Skamfer

4:30 Small Group

Patrick Pugh

5:00 Sr Production Jazz Small Group

Jeri Pinnell

5:30 Sr/Sr Production Jazz Large Group

6:00 Sr Tap Tech (NR)

6:30 Sr Tap Line

Patrick Pugh

7:00 Sr Jazz Tech (NR)

8:00 Sr Jazz Line

8:30 Sr Jazz Small Group

 

TUESDAY

Room 3:

Katie Skamfer

4:00 Demi-Petite Lyrical Co

4:30 Demi-Petite Lyrical Tech

5:30 Demi-Petite Ballet Co

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

6:00 Sr Lyrical Line

6:30 Int/Adv Lyrical

7:30 Sr Ballet Co

Katie Skamfer

8:00 Jr Production Lyrical Co

8:30 Small Group

 

WEDNESDAY

Room 3:

Jeri Pinnell

4:00 Jrette Tap Tech (NR)

4:30 Jrette Tap Line

5:00 Jrette Jazz Tech (NR)

6:00 Jrette Jazz Line

6:30 Sr Prod Tap Tech (NR)

7:00 Sr Prod Tap Line

Patrick Pugh

7:30 Sr Prod Jazz Tech (NR)

8:30 Sr Prod Jazz Line

Jeri Pinnell

9:00 Prod Tap Small Group

 

THURSDAY

Room 3:

Taya Lukacsko

4:00 Jr Team Jazz Line

Patrick Pugh

4:30 Advanced Ballet (NR)

6:00 Advanced Lyrical

7:00 Prod Lyrical Line

7:30 Sr Contemporary Line

Ashley Pinnell-Holt

8:00 Prod Musical Theatre Line

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

8:30 Prod Ballet Co

9:00 Small Group

9:30 Small Group

 

ROOM 4

MONDAY

Room 4:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:00 Jr Contemporary Line

Jeri Pinnell

4:30 Jr Musical Theatre Line

Katie Skamfer

5:00 Jr Ballet Co

5:30 Petite Lyrical Tech

6:30 Petite Lyrical Line

7:00 Junior Lyrical Tech

8:00 Junior Lyrical Line

8:30 Sr Team Line

Taya Lukacsko

9:00 Senior Musical Theatre Line

 

TUESDAY

Room 4:

Ashley Pinnell-Holt

4:00 Small Group

4:30 Jr Tap Tech (NR)

5:00 Jr Tap Line

5:30 Jr Jazz Tech (NR)

6:30 Jr Jazz Line

7:00 Small Group

Patrick Pugh

7:30 Sr Hip Hop

8:30 Sr Hip Hop Line

 

WEDNESDAY

Room 4:

Ansel Firmalan

4:00 Jr Hip Hop Tech

5:00 Jr Hip Hop Line

Sammi Scherer

5:30 Jr Cheer

6:30 Int. Tumbling/Acro (NR)

7:30 Beg Cheer

Tara Fisher/ Sammi Scherer

8:00 Sr Cheer

9:00 Sr Pom Line

Jeri Pinnell

9:30 Dads Line

 

THURSDAY

Room 4:

Ashley Pinnell-Holt

4:00 Starlet Jazz Tech (NR)

5:00 Starlet Jazz Line

5:30 Jr Prod Tap Tech (NR)

6:00 Jr Prod Tap Line

6:30 Jr Prod Jazz Tech (NR)

7:30 Jr Prod Jazz Line

Patrick Pugh

8:00 Jr Prod Jazz Small Group

Ashley Pinnell-Holt

8:30 Jr Prod Tap Small Group

 

ROOM 5

MONDAY

Room 5:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:30 Int/Adv Ballet (NR)

6:00 Core and Floor Barre (NR, Jr Prod)

7:00 Ballet 3

TUESDAY

Room 5:

Patrick Pugh

5:00 Int Ballet (NR)

6:30 Stretch, Turn, Leap

Ashley Pinnell-Holt

7:30 Small Group

WEDNESDAY

Room 5:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:30 Small Group

5:00 Int Ballet (NR)

6:30 Ballet 2

7:30 Beg Pointe

 

THURSDAY

Room 5:

Taya Lukacsko

4:30 pm- Jr Team Jazz Tech (NR)

Megan Rogers

5:30 Tumbling 1/2

6:15 Backhandspring

Taya Lukacsko

7:00 Adult Jazz

8:00 Adult Tap

 

ROOM 6

MONDAY

Room 6:

Katie Skamfer

4:00 Small Group (30 mins)

Jeri Pinnell

5:00 Beg Jazz

Patrick Pugh

5:30 Ballet 4 (NR, 90 mins)

Jeri Pinnell

7:00 Jazz 2

7:30 Sr Team Tech/Adv Teen Jazz (NR)

 

TUESDAY

Room 6:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:30 Int/Adv Ballet (NR)

Katie Skamfer

6:00 Ballet 2

7:00 Ballet 4

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

8:00 Int/Adv Pointe

9:00 Pointe Variations (30 mins)

 

WEDNESDAY

Room 6:

Patrick Pugh

5:00 Adv Ballet (NR)

6:30 Ballet 3

Jeri Pinnell

7:30 Beg Teen Jazz (Ages 12 and up)

8:30 Beg Teen Tap (Ages 12 and up)

 

THURSDAY

Room 6:

Amanda Phillips-Bosshart

4:00 Int Ballet (NR)

5:30 Ballet 3

6:30 Ballet 4/5

7:30 Stretch, Turn, Leap

Taya Lukacsko

8:30 High School Musical

 

ROOM 7

TUESDAY

Room 7:

Ansel Firmalan

5:00 Hip Hop 2/3

6:00 Beg Hip Hop

6:30 Teen Hip Hop

THURSDAY

Room 7:

Taya Lukacsko

5:30 Tap 2

6:00 Jazz 2

6:30 Musical Theatre (Ages 8-12)

 

WEEKEND

SATURDAY

Room 2:

Melissa Lammert

11:30 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

12:15 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

1:15 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

SATURDAY

Room 3:

Jeanel Gliebe/Melissa Lammert

9:30   Babes Line

10:00 Babes Tech (45 mins, NR)

Melissa Lammert

10:45 Ballet 1

 

SATURDAY

Room 4:

Sammi Scherer

10:00 Tumbling 2/3

11:00 Int Tumbling

12:00 Adv Tumbling

 

SATURDAY

Room 5:

Sarah Yankovich

10:30 Jazz 1/2

11:00 Tap 1/2

11:30 Beg Lyrical

Room 6:

Colleen Fortney

9:45 Yoga for Adults (NR)

10:45 Yoga for Dancers (NR)

DAYTIME

Wednesday:

Jeanel Gliebe

11:15 Pre-Combo (2 yr olds)

12:00 Combo 1 (3-4 yr olds)

1:00 Combo 2 (4-5 yr olds)

 

*NR- Non-recital class

*Classes subject to change