Pinnell Dance Centre | 2016 Recital
1107
page-template-default,page,page-id-1107,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,select-theme-ver-3.1,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.11.2.1,vc_responsive

2016_Recital_Pinnell_Dance_Centre_1

Come and CELEBRATE 40 AND FABULOUS!

Pinnell Dance Centre’s 40th Season and Recital!

Sunday June, 12th

Shows start promptly at 10AM, 12PM, 2PM, 4PM, 6PM, 8PM

Location:

Gahanna Lincoln High School Auditorium

140 S. Hamilton Rd

Gahanna, OH 43230

 

10:00 Show

1              Senior Production Jazz Line

2              Jeanel’s Pre-Combo Classes

3              Junior Production Tap Line

4              Taya Monday 4:30 Int Jazz

5              Ansel Wednesday 7:00 Boys Hip Hop

6              Senior Musical Theatre Line

7              Petite Lyrical Co

8              Jeanel Monday 6:15 Combo 1

9              Amanda Wednesday 7:30 Beg Pointe

10           Marathon (In Roses)

11           Katie Tuesday 6:00 Ballet 2

12           Junior Production Lyrical Line

13           Junior Hip Hop Line

14           Jeanel Thursday 4:30 Ballet 1

15           Jeri Monday 7:00 Jazz 2

16           Dads Line

17           Starlet Jazz Line

18           Jeri Monday 5:00 Beg Jazz

19           Senior Contempoary Line

20           Patrick Wednesday 6:30 Ballet 3

21           Junior Production Jazz Line

22           Jeanel Tuesday 5:15 Combo 2

23           Senior Production Tap Line

12:00 Show

1              Senior Production Jazz Line

2              Kelley’s Pre-Combo Classes

3              Swing Thing

4              Katie Monday 7:00 Junior Lyrical Tech

5              Jeanel Wednesday 12:00 Combo 1

6              Go Gone

7              Kim Tuesday 5:30 Ballet 1

8              Senior Team Jazz Line

9              Ansel Tuesday 6:30 Teen Hip Hop

10           Titanium

11           Jeanel Wednesday 5:15 Combo 3

12           Production Ballet Co

13           Petite Lyrical Co

14           Amanda Tuesday 6:30 Int/Adv Lyrical

15           Katie Tuesday 7:00 Ballet 4

16           Dads Line

17           Senior Production Lyrical Line

18           Kim Tuesday 6:15 Ballet 1

19           Junior Tap Line

20           Bye Bye Blackbird

21           Jeanel Thursday 6:15 Combo 2

22           Schools Out

23           Senior Production Tap Line

2:00 Show

1              Senior Production Jazz Line

2              Jeanel Thursday 5:15 Combo 1

3              Starlet Jazz Line

4              Senior Tap Line

5              Demi-Petite Lyrical Line

6              Jeanel Monday 7:45 Beg Tap

7              Sing, Sing, Sing

8              Amanda Thursday 6:30 Ballet 4/5

9              Sarah Saturday 10:30 Jazz 1/2

10           Junior Musical Theatre Line

11           Patrick Thursday 6:00 Adv Lyrical

12           Senior Ballet Co

13           Ansel Wednesday 5:30 Int Hip Hop

14           Katie Monday 5:30 Petite Lyrical Tech

15           AmandaTuesday 8:00 Int/Adv Pointe

16           Dads Line

17           Jeanel Monday 7:15 Beg Jazz

18           Senior Jazz Line

19           Sarah Saturday 11:00 Tap 1/2

20           Amanda Thursday 5:30 Ballet 3

21           Jeanel Wednesday 1:00 Combo 2

22           Junior Production Lyrical Co

23           Senior Production Tap Line

 

4:00 Show

1              Senior Production Jazz Line

2              Melissa Saturday 11:30 Pre-Combo

3              Juniorette Tap Line

4              Sammi Wed. 5:30 & 7:30 Cheer

5              Junior Ballet Co

6              Which Witch

7              Sarah Saturday 11:30 Beg Lyrical

8              Amanda Wednesday 6:30 Ballet 2

9              Jeanel Monday 5:30 Ballet 1

10           Junior Lyrical Co

11           Senior Contempoary Line

12           Jeanel Tuesday 6:15 Combo 1

13           Junior Contempoary Line

14           Melissa Saturday 1:15 Combo 2

15           Look Up

16           Dads Line

17           In the Water

18           Ansel Tues. 6:00 & Wed. 6:30 Beg Hip Hops

19           Shut Up and Dance

20           Melissa Saturday 10:45 Ballet 1

21           Juniorette Jazz Line

22           Jeanel Wednesday 4:15 Combo 2

23           Senior Production Tap Line

 

6:00 Show

1              Senior Production Jazz Line

2              Jeanel Tuesday 4:15 Combo 3

3              Junior Production Jazz Line

4              Junior Tap Line

5              Pom Line

6              In the Water

7              Taya Monday 8:00 Teen Tap

8              Marathon (In Roses)

9              Junior Ballet Co

10           Senior Lyrical Co

11           Melissa Saturday 12:15 Combo 1

12           Megan Thursday 5:30 Tumbling 1/2

13           Sammi Saturday 12:00 Adv Tumbling

14           Sammi Saturday 10:00 Tumbling 2/3 & Int Tumbling

15           Melissa Thursday 5:45 Combo 1

16           Senior Tap Line

17           Dads Line

18           Taya Monday 7:00 Teen Jazz

19           Show Me

20           Babes Line

21           Patrick Tuesday 7:30 Sr Hip Hop

22           Junior Jazz Line

23           Senior Production Tap Line

 

8:00 Show

1              Senior Production Jazz Line

2              Katie Tuesday 4:30 Demi-Petite Lyrical Tech

3              Junior Contempoary Line

4              Melissa Thursday 7:45 Teen Ballet

5              Taya Thursday 8:00 Adult Tap

6              Senior Hip Hop Line

7              Taya Thursday 5:30 Tap 2

8              Cause I’m a Blonde

9              Bills

10           Taya Thursday 6:30 Musical Theatre

11           Demi-Petite Ballet Co

12           Jeri Wednesday 7:30 Beg Teen Jazz

13           Amanda Monday 7:00 Ballet 3

14           Production Musical Theatre Line

15           Dads Line

16           Junior Team Jazz Line

17           Schools Out

18           Wash That Man

19           Senior Production Tap Line

20           Melissa Thursday 8:45 Teen Lyrical

21           Taya Thursday 7:00 Adult Jazz

22           Ballet Show Finale